2017-2018 New Year Daytime Pairs Results

Monday January 21st, 2019

North/South
PositionPair NumberNamesScoreHandicapped Score
16Steve Roswald & Sue Carpenter73.5169.51
23Amy Ker & Ian Ker54.4655.46
34Pam Warren & June Makin54.1755.17
47Jim Fudge & Judith Edmondson52.0856.08
55Helen Meadley & Sue Wagstaffe50.653.6
61Fiona Cundall & Sue Wilkinson48.5156.51
78David Carter & Brian Atkins47.6252.62
89Marjorie Priestley & John Priestley37.5 
92Ken Bradbourn & Margaret Bradbourn31.5537.55

East/West
PositionPair NumberNamesScoreHandicapped Score
11Marie Hall & Ruth Gledhill59.52 
25Mary Lywood & Mary Jackman56.5557.55
37Dorothea Richardson & Eileen Gledhill55.95 
42Norma Gregg & Granville Gregg53.5759.57
58Pam Lightfoot & David Lightfoot48.81 
69Val Smart & Janet Walters47.32 
73Anne McGrory & Joan Walker46.1350.13
84Philip Richards & Hilary Richards43.4553.45
96Doreen Thorp & Margaret Buckley38.69 

Click here to Return to the Results Page